MCLA: Former Seminole Star Bennett Osterink Leads List of MCLA D1 All Americans!

 

via MCLA web site

 

2018 MCLA Division I All-America Teams

First Team
A – Wiley Bonham, Chapman
A – Dylan Garner, Chapman
A – Bennett Osterink, Michigan State
A – Josh Stout, Utah
M – Kaelan Naylor, Simon Fraser
M – Danny Riley, Virginia Tech
M – Chris Severson, Brigham Young
LSM – Ian Genord, Michigan State
LSM – Jack Lamey, Grand Canyon
FO – Dereck Isaac, South Carolina
FO – Hunter Stephans, Michigan State
SSDM – Sam Robbins, Michigan State
SSDM – Jordan Vicente, Grand Canyon
D – Craig Burris, Virginia Tech
D – Patrick Donovan, Michigan State
D – Ryan Neff, Boston College
D – Alex Wenzel, South Carolina
G – Kevin Boland, Michigan State

Second Team
A – Quinton Eissler, UNLV
A – Sam Gregory, Liberty
A – Bryan Larocque, Davenport
A – Jake Pistotnik, California
A – Chandler Wescott, Brigham Young
M – Nick Bowman, Michigan State
M – August Colonna, Utah
M – Carter Elliot, Liberty
M – Max Gravenstine, Florida
M – Jake Stout, Utah
LSM – Chris Belcher, Utah
LSM – Peter Hollen, USC
FO – Griffin Carney, Boston College
SSDM – Connor Williams, Brigham Young
SSDM – Sam Uecker, Michigan State
D – Andrew Clay, Michigan State
D – Seth Neeleman, Utah
D – Matt Peter, Oregon
D – Kipp Planchard, Chapman
G – Daniel Costa, Utah

Third Team
A – Cade Bailey, Oregon
A – Garret Brennan, Clemson
A – Tyler Kirkby, Simon Fraser
A – Greg Lunde, Simon Fraser
M – Gabe Banks, Georgia Tech
M – Andrew Hughes, Northeastern
M – Colton Michel, UC Santa Barbara
M – Logan Perry, Concordia-Irvine
LSM – Zach Burbidge, Brigham Young
FO – Trevor Driscoll, Arizona State
FO – Bogdan Dragacevac, Virginia Tech
SSDM – Drew Hadley, Florida
D – Nathan Blair, Arizona State
D – Brian Duffy, Georgia Tech
D – Mitch Grengs, Minnesota
D – Cole Ogden, Southern Methodist
D – Jake Pense, Concordia-Irvine
G – Dalon Hampshire, Brigham Young
G – Richard O’Keeffe, Boston College

Honorable Mention
A – Brett Braun, Michigan State
A – Spencer Bromley, Boston College
A – Cody Clark, Grand Canyon
A – Davis Goodman, Florida State
A – A.J. Hepting, Texas A&M
A – Billy McGinley, Northeastern
A – Dylan Riley, Davenport
A – Jonah Rinaldi, Concordia-Irvine
A – John Roach, Colorado
A – Harry Waddoups, Brigham Young
A – Cam Wengreniuk, Grand Canyon
M – Tommy Carrasco, Arizona State
M – Nate DeGroat, California
M – Aaron Fjeldsted, Utah
M – Anthony Gallo, New Hampshire
M – Tom Garrott, Southern Methodist
M – Nick Gilbert, Oregon
M – Zach Labrum, Brigham Young
M – Kevin Leis, San Diego State
M – Gavin Planeta, Texas A&M
M – Blake Turner, Michigan State
M – Trent Woodcock, Minnesota
LSM – Grayson Rhyne, Liberty
LSM – Matt White, Indiana
FO – Ryan Brown, Cal Poly
FO – Tyler Clancy, Brigham Young
FO – Mark Galanti, California
FO – Parker Halaburda, Chapman
SSDM – Camron Cruz, Sonoma State
SSDM – Zach Gutowski, Indiana
SSDM – Jake Hougaard, Brigham Young
SSDM – Dylan Lowdermilk, Florida State
D – Nick Cottrell, Colorado
D – Cooper Glass, Texas
D – Win McKeever, Liberty
D – Kevin McMahon, San Diego State
D – Brian Pandolfo, Missouri
D – Remington Peterson, Utah Valley
D – Blake Sandman, Colorado
D – Mackenzie Terrio, Simon Fraser
D – Jack Tunney, Cal Poly
D – Arty Walters, Brigham Young
G – Peter Brydon, UC Santa Barbara
G – Colin Hains, South Carolina
G – Chris McPartland, Northeastern
G – Connor Redmond, Georgia
G – Gavin Risbry, Chico State

 

(Visited 258 times, 1 visits today)