Shadow

Complete List of Florida Raised Women on D1 Women’s Teams!

The complete list of D1 Men with Florida backgrounds was well received and we were greatly pleased when a reader volunteered herself and her daughter to replicate the effort for the D1 Women!  A big thank you to Raquel Valle Fernandez and her daughter Isa for putting together this list!  If we have missed any please let us know!

There are 102 Women playing D1 from our state!

AMERICAN

IZABELLA JADE

SENIOR FORT LAUDERDALE, FLA. PINE CREST SCHOOL

KATIE PIERCE

SOPHOMORE HOLMES BEACH, FLA. SAINT STEPHEN’S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

ARIZONA ST.

CARLEY ADAMS

SENIOR FORT LAUDERDALE, FL SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL

 

ARMY WEST POINT

CHARLOTTE SPENCER

JUNIOR KISSIMMEE, FLA. CELEBRATION

OLIVIA CARTER

SOPHOMORE APOPKA, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY

BOSTON UNIVERSITY

NICOLE SCROGGIE

FRESHMAN BOCA RATON, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOL

KENNADY SMITH

SOPHOMORE POMPANO BEACH, FLA. PINE CREST

CAMERON NAGAO

SOPHOMORE ST. JOHN’S, FLA. CREEKSIDE

SARAH MAZZA

SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH

BRYANT

SKYLAR SIMMONDS

FRESHMAN M  JUPITER, FLA. / OXBRIDGE ACADEMY

 

CAMPBELL

LEXIE PATTON

SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH

COLUMBIA

JUSTINE DECKER

FRESHMAN M  ORLANDO, FLA. / MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY

BRAILEY FARIS

SENIOR M ORLANDO, FLA. / LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL

 

DAVIDSON

IZZY LOZANO

JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. BISHOP MOORE CATHOLIC

TESS REIMAN

JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FLA. PONTE VEDRA

EMMA JOHNSON

SOPHOMORE PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FLA. PONTE VEDRA

DELAWARE

SELENA LUGO

SENIOR PSYCHOLOGY PARKLAND, FLA. MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS

BRITTANY YOUNG

JUNIOR MARKETING GAINESVILLE, FLA. BUCHHOLZ

DELAWARE ST.

ALLIE ST. PIERRE

SOPHOMORE PRE-NURSING GAINESVILLE, FL

DUKE

AINSLEY THURSTON

FRESHMAN M BELLE ISLE, FLA. / LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY

DUQUESNE

JOSLIN HANBURY

FRESHMAN OVIEDO, FLA. HAGERTY

KR COSTELLO

FRESHMAN GULF BREEZE, FLA. GULF BREEZE

DINAH HARDIN

FRESHMAN ZEPHYRHILLS, FLA. WESLEY CHAPEL

 

EAST CAROLINA

RACHEL ZECHMAN

FRESHMAN WINTER PARK, FLA. WINTER PARK

JORDYN COX

SOPHOMORE GAINESVILLE, FLA. OAK HALL SCHOOL

ELON

ELLIE STRICKER

FRESHMAN WINDERMERE, FLA. BISHOP MOORE

FLORIDA

MADDIE ELLIS

SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH

NATALIE DIZNEY

SOPHOMORE ORLANDO, FLA. THE FIRST ACADEMY

LEXI ASHBY

FRESHMAN TAMPA, FLA. PLANT

FRESNO ST.

KATELYN TRAINOR

FRESHMAN DELRAY BEACH, FL. SAINT JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY

KRISTEN ZENOR

SOPHOMORE BOCA RATON, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOL

DELANEY BRANNON

FRESHMAN ORLANDO, FLA. SAINT JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY

FURMAN

KAYLEE COLEMAN

SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH HS

GARDNER-WEBB

JADA PRESTON

SOPHOMORE FT. LAUDERDALE, FLA. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

GEORGE MASON

HOLLISTON WAGNER

JUNIOR TAMPA, FLA. ALONSO

 

GEORGETOWN

EMMA SPRAGGINS

FRESHMAN GK ORLANDO, FLA. / EDGEWATER

 

HARTFORD

ISABELLA ELZARKI

FRESHMAN D  WINDERMERE, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL

HOLY CROSS

FINLEY CASSIDY

SOPHOMORE WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA

MAGGIE FUNK

SENIOR VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH

HOWARD

TALIA CORYAT

FRESHMAN ORLANDO, FLORIDA LAKE NONA, HIGH SCHOOL

MARQUIA WALKER

JUNIOR BRADENTON, FL SOUTHEAST HS

JACKSONVILLE

JULIA DUFF

SOPHOMORE JACKSONVILLE, FLA. CREEKSIDE

GRACE HOBSON

FRESHMAN LITHIA, FLA. NEWSOME

HANNAH CAROLAN

SOPHOMORE JACKSONVILLE, FLA. STANTON COLLEGE PREP

SHANNON COTTER

SOPHOMORE ST. AUGUSTINE, FLA. NEASE

JULIA KOLDERMAN

REDSHIRT SOPHOMORE NAPLES, FLA. GULF COAST

CAROLINE PETERSON

SOPHOMORE NAPLES, FLA. BARRON COLLIER

JOHNS HOPKINS

KYLIE KEMPE

SOPHOMORE TEQUESTA, FL THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL

CARLY STEINLAUF

FRESHMAN WESTON, FL ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

JEANNE KACHRIS

JUNIOR MAITLAND, FL BISHOP MOORE

KATHLEEN GARVEY

JUNIOR MAITLAND, FL TRINITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL

MIA FARNELLA

SOPHOMORE ORLANDO, FL THE ETHEL WALKER SCHOOL (CT)

LEHIGH

MACKENZIE PORTER

FRESHMAN ARTS AND SCIENCES JUPITER, FLA. CARDINAL NEWMAN

AUTUMN RYAN

SENIOR MANAGEMENT WELLINGTON, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL

 

LIU

KENDALL PURDY

SENIOR LAKE WORTH, FLA. PARK VISTA

LOUISVILLE

KELLY COUGHLAN

FRESHMAN OCEAN RIDGE, FLA. / OXBRIDGE ACADEMY

ALLEGRA CATALANO

FRESHMAN DELRAY BEACH, FLA. / AMERICAN HERITAGE-DELRAY

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS

EMMA DOTSIKAS

REDSHIRT JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA, FLA. PONTE VEDRA HS

 

MERCER

AINSLEY MALAMALA

FRESHMAN PALM BEACH GARDENS, FLA. BENJAMIN SCHOOL

KATHRYN VANDERLINDE

FRESHMAN ST. JOHNS, FLA. CREEKSIDE HS

JOCELYN PENA

SENIOR JACKSONVILLE, FLA. BARTRAM TRAIL HS

MICHIGAN

MADELINE ANDREWS

SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE

MOLLY GARRETT

SENIOR WINTER SPRINGS, FLA. WINTER SPRINGS

NAVY

ZAYDA FREDERICKS

FRESHMAN SARASOTA, FLA. IMG ACADEMY

ELLIE LECKER

JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA, FLA. PONTE VEDRA

NORTHWESTERN

RILEY JOHNSTON

REDSHIRT JUNIOR JUPITER, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL

OHIO ST.

MOLLY ERNESTON

WEST PALM BEACH, FL. YEAR FRESHMAN, KING’S ACADEMY

ALI BEEKHUIZEN

FT. LAUDERDALE, FLA. LAST SCHOOL ST. THOMAS AQUINAS JUNIOR

ASHLEY TURNER

PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL FRESHMAN  BENJAMIN SCHOOL

OREGON

LOGAN GIERKE

SOPHOMORE WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL

MARLEE MOON GADDY

JUNIOR NAPLES, FLA. NAPLES HS

HANNA HILCOFF

FRESHMAN JUPITER, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL

PENN

ELYSE DECKER

JUNIOR ORLANDO, FLA. DR. PHILLIPS

 

PENN ST.

KENZIE CARROLL

JUNIOR NAPLES, FLA. GULF COAST

MADISON CUNNINGHAM

SENIOR DAVIE, FLA. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

PRESBYTERIAN

SOPHIE KRIST

JUNIOR LONGWOOD, FLA. LYMAN H.S.

BREANNE GOLDFARB

SENIOR ORLANDO, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY H.S.

SOPHIE SULLINGER

FRESHMAN NAPLES, FLA. NAPLES H.S.

JULIANA SAN LUCAS

FRESHMAN WELLINGTON, FLA. THE KING’S ACADEMY

PRINCETON

TARA SHECTER

SOPHOMORE BOCA RATON, FLA. / PINE CREST

RUTGERS

JENNA BYRNE

FRESHMAN NORTH PALM BEACH, FLA.

SACRED HEART

SHANA HECHT

SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. / WILLISTON NORTHAMPTON SCHOOL

SAINT FRANCIS (PA)

SHEA MORAN

JUNIOR WINDERMERE, FLA. WEST ORANGE

SAN DIEGO ST.

LINDSEY GIERKE

JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREP

MADISON NUNZIATA

JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREP

 

USC

ERIN BAKES

SOPHOMORE MIAMI, FLA.RANSOM EVERGLADES HS

SARAH LARKIN

SENIOR  ORLANDO, FLA. BISHOP MOORE HS

ST. BONAVENTURE

CASEY DECATUR

JUNIOR VALRICO, FLA. / DURANT

STETSON

LIZA DIAMOND

REDSHIRT JUNIOR DELRAY BEACH, FLA. ST. ANDREW’S SCHOOL

RILEY REAGAN

JUNIOR WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA HS

QUINN ROE

REDSHIRT SENIOR PALM CITY, FLA. MARTIN COUNTY HS

TAYLOR ZUBERER

JUNIOR TAMPA, FLA. NORTHFIELD (MASS.) MOUNT HERMAN HS

ERIN COLLIER

SOPHOMORE WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA HS

EMILY MCGOWAN

JUNIOR VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH HS

SYRACUSE

ANN MARIE HAWLEY

FRESHMAN FLEMING ISLAND, FLA. FLEMING ISLAND

TOWSON

CALLIE ZOELLER

FRESHMAN JUPITER, FLA. OXBRIDGE ACADEMY

UCONN

DAYLE LOWER

SENIOR ORLANDO, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY

VERMONT

TAYLOR MULLEN

SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. ST. ANDREW’S SCHOOL

VILLANOVA

NATALIE WILLIAMS

JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FL WINTER PARK HIGH SCHOOL

VIRGINIA TECH

ANGIE BENSON

SENIOR PALM CITY, FLA. MARTIN COUNTY (TOWSON)

WINTHROP

BIANCA TEDESCO

REDSHIRT JUNIOR CORAL SPRINGS, FL PINE CREST SCHOOL

KELSEY JOHNSON

SOPHOMORE LONGWOOD, FL LAKE BRANTLEY H.S.

(Visited 661 times, 2 visits today)

Leave a Reply